Student's Council

Students Council Committee

Sr. No Student Council 2016-17
1 Name of Student Post
2 Aarcha Nair GENERAL SECRETARY
3 Bhavesh Joshi GENERAL ADVISOR
4 Rohit Deshpande JOINT GENERAL SECRETARY
5 Sahil Dabholkar CULTURAL SECRETARY
6 Mihir Lodhavia JOINT CULTURAL SECRETARY
7 Mihir Manjrekar JOINT CULTURAL SECRETARY
8 Dominic Raj TREASURER
9 Ruchita Gowda LADY REPRESENTATIVE
10 Kshitija Mane LADY REPRESENTATIVE
11 Anurag Gupta SPORTS GENERAL SECRETARY
12 Suraj Dhatavkar JOINT SPORTS SECRETARY
13 Aniketh Lolam CREATIVE HEAD
14 Heena Shirke JOINT CREATIVE HEAD
15 Sairaj Pardeshi PUBLICITY HEAD
16 Arati Pedini EDITOR IN CHIEF
17 Sarvesh Manore HEAD OF HOSPITALITY
18 Kirti Netam HEAD OF HOSPITALITY
19 Divya Khanna HEAD OF HOSPITALITY
20 Mithil Gupta SECURITY HEAD
21 Raj Khade LOGISTICS HEAD
22 Pranay Dhuri JOINT LOGISTICS HEAD
23 Abhay Bhutkar ACADEMIC SECRETARY
24 Sharadha .F ACADEMIC SECRETARY
25 Suchitra .N DOCUMENTATION HEAD
26 Sagar Adepu INVENTORY HEAD
27 Ajinkya Mohite PHOTOGRAPHY HEAD
28 Siddharth VJ TECHNICAL HEAD
29 Ranjeet Pandey SPONSORSHIP HEAD


STUDENT COUNCIL 2015-16
Sr No. Post Name Branch
1 General Secretary Mr. Rikesh Salian Mechanical
2 General Advisor Mr. Viral Thakkar Civil
3 Joint General Secretary Ms. Gaurav Kothari EXTC
4 Treasurer Mr. Akshay Bhat Civil
5 Lady Representative Ms. Tanvi Patil
Ms. Ruchita Gowda
Computer
EXTC
6 Cultural Secretary Dominic Meena EXTC
7 Cultural General Secretary Ms. Aarcha Nair Civil
8 Joint Cultural Secretary Mr .Sahil Dabholkar
Mr. Bhavesh Joshi
Automobile
Computer
9 Sports General Secretary Mr. Heramb Pimple Mechanical
11 Joint Sports Secretary Mr .Mihir Manjrekar
Mr .Rohit Deshpande
Civil
Mechanical
12 Sponsorship Head Mr .Anirudhha Zutsi I.T
13 Creative Head Mr Aniket Khade Automobile
14 Publicity Head Ms. Kavita Khatra Civil
15 Documentation Head Ms .Apurvi Veldandi Automobile
16 Photography Head Mr Saili Sawant
Mr Siddhesh Dahiwalkar
EXTC
17 Head of Hospitality Mr. Shreyas Kadam Civil
18 Public Relations Officer Mr. Mihir Lodhavia Civil
19 Security Head & Gymnasium Trainer Mr. Manish Shripuram
Mr. Saumik Mhatre
EXTC
20 Academic Secretary Ms. Manju Nair Civil
21 Technical Secretary Mr. Siddharth.V.J
Mr. Bhaumik Kharkar
Computer
EXTC
22 Editor-In-Chief Mr. Anmol Walimbe Civil
23 Inventory Head Mr. Suraj Salunkhe Civil
24 Head of Logistics Mr. Shreyas Shelar Mechanical
25 Head Of Operations Mr. Chinmay Sheth Computer